WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Wilson Recreation Department Glance

Posted 10/19/19

Youth Soccer

RESULTS

Matches from Oct. 7-12

 

Boys

Ages 5-6

United 7 – Eagles 4:   United- Thomas Layton 1, Zander Williams 1, Luke Hutchens 1, Colby Wilson 1; …

Sign up to keep reading — IT'S FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, WilsonTimes.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Wilson Recreation Department Glance

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Youth Soccer

RESULTS

Matches from Oct. 7-12

 

Boys

Ages 5-6

United 7 – Eagles 4:   United- Thomas Layton 1, Zander Williams 1, Luke Hutchens 1, Colby Wilson 1; Eagles- Simon Larkin 2, Yassin Ramandan 2

Coyotes 2 – Fire 3: Coyotes- Oliver McIntosh 1, Christian Landa 1; Fire- Jack Price 2, Garrett Taylor 1

Fury 4 – Cheetahs 1: Fury- Mason Seagroves 2, John-Henry Thomson 1, Kayden Kyle 1; Cheetahs- Drake Simpson 1 

Bulls 2 – Hornets 5: Bulls- Samuel Mitchell 1, Alex Mejia 2; Hornets- Christian Phillips 1, Jaxson Tripp 1, Bryson King 2, Kristian Schmid 1

Impact 5 – Bears 3: Impact- Ryker Evans 4, Bentley Mullett 1; Bears- Johnny Gomez 3

Asics 1 – Pride 7: Asics- Jorge Partida 1; Pride- Landon Guerra 1, Connor Paterson 2, Carter Samson 2, Christian Wilkins 1, Lee Jackson 1 

Coyotes 8 – United 4: Coyotes- Aiden Ellis 4, Christian Landa 1, Oliver McIntosh 1, Anderson Hayes 2; United- Colby Wilson 2, Miguel Rovirosa-Rivera 2

Cheetahs 3 – Eagles 5: Cheetahs- Drake Simpson 3; Eagles- Ryan Hawley 3, Yassin Ramandan 2

Fire 1 – Bulls: Fire- Major Harris 1; Bulls- Bradley Lupton 2, Jack Beamon 1 

Bears 5 – Fury 1: Bears- Johnny Gomez 5 – Fury- John-Henry Thomson 1

Hornets 3 – Asics 4: Hornets- Bryson King 3; Asics- Jorge Partida 1, Elijah Graham 1, Nathan Barnes 1, Jonah Williams 1

Pride 2 – Impact 3: Pride- Christian Wilkins 1, Connor Patterson 1; Impact- Jaziel Sanchez 1, Ryker Evans 1, Bentley Mullet 1

 

Ages 7-8

Avengers 4 – Blast 8: Avengers- Ivan Salazar 3, Gavin Lalata 1; Blast- Luis Rodriguez 2, Connor Samson 4, Wood Berry 2  

Comet 3 – Avalanche 7: Comet- Antwon Minter 1, Campbell Sollars 1, Orlando Hernandez 1; Avalanche- Ashton Bradshaw 2, Braylen Hall 1, Lenny Reyes 2, Colby Robbins 1, Gerard Ayaca 1

Fury 2 – Dynamo 0: Fury- Trey Atkinson 1, Ryker Evans 1

Eclipse 0 – Machines 3: Machines- Walker Green 2, Ashton Wilson 1

Blast 5 – Comets 2: Blast- Connor Samson 3, Luis Rodriguez 1, Wood Berry 1; Comets- Gavin Campbell 1, Campbell Sollars 1 

Dynamo 2 – Avengers 1: Dynamo- Edwin Arguetta 1, Michael Woodard 1; Avengers- Ivan Salazar 1

Avalanche 4 – Eclipse 1: Avalanche- Colby Robbins 3, Ashton Bradshaw 1; Eclipse- Jakierion Bryant 1 

Machines 3 – Fury 2: Machines- Walker Green 1, Kenneth Jones 1, Ben Darden 1; Fury- Kristian Dunston 2

 

Ages 9-10

Bearcats 7 – Arsenal 3:  Bearcats- Simon Harrell 5, Ethan Barnes 2; Arsenal- Davis Morales 1, Joaquin Rincon 2

Liverpool 1 – Storm 3: Liverpool- Yadiel Lopez 1; Storm- Enrique Arizpe 2, Zane Eaton 1

Longhorns 0 – Everton 1: Everton- Gavin Vester 1

Everton 5 – Bearcats 2: Everton- Gavin Vester 4, Arturo Rovirosa-Rivera 1; Bearcats- Landen Bass 1, Brandon Almarez 1

Arsenal 1 – Liverpool 2: Arsenal- Aiden Bennett 1; Liverpool- Austin Stanley 2

Storm 5 – Longhorns 2: Storm- Enrique Arizpe 3, Zane Eaton 1, Jackson Pritchard 1; Longhorns- Gio Guerra 1, Brady Tant 1

 

Ages 11-12

Aces 0 – Glory 2: Glory- Christian Hall 1, David Hudson 1

Liverpool 2 – Dragons 0: Liverpool- Jhonatan Alamaraz 1, Luis Guzman 1

Freedom3 – Aces 1: Freedom- Ian Whitley 1, William Pender 1, Rjohn Lucas 1; Aces- Joserith Lechuga 1

Glory 2 – Liverpool 1: Glory- Kevin Reyes 1, Christian Hall 1; Liverpool- Garrett McKeithan 1

Dragons 3 – Aces 2: Dragons- Alexander Mallozzi 3; Aces- Joserith Lechuga 2

 

Girls

Ages 5-6

Angels 7 – Ambush 3: Angels- Trinity Wilder 2, Eloise Harrison 5; Ambush- Trinity Bolden 3

Excited 0 – Dolphins 8: Dolphins- Mackenzie Graves 2, Sadie Sherrod 1, Alayna Wilson 2, Carpenter Andras 2, Ann-Katherine Daniel 1

Ducks 6 – Explosion 3: Ducks- Sienna Lineberger 2, Corinne Chambers 1, Brittany Patricio 1, Brinkley Meets 2; Explosion- Mia Hauser 1, Isabel Herrera 1, Ava Bridgers 1 

Dolphins 5 – Angels 0: Dolphins- Ann Katherine Daniel 3, Sadie Sherrod 1, Alayna Wilson 1

Ambush 1 – Ducks 4: Ambush- Trinity Bolden 1; Ducks- Corinne Chambers 1, Sienna Lineberger 1, Emma Grace Rhodes 1, Brinkley Metts 1

Explosion 3 – Excite 0: Explosion- Ava Bridgers 1, Isabel Herrera 2

 

Ages 7-8

Galaxy 0 – Queens 4: Queens- Haley Brown 2, Jamie Juarez 1, Grace Glover 1

Dash 2 – Divas 0:  Dash- Summer Bass 1, Yamila Hernandez 1

Dolphins 1 – Bulldogs 0:  Dolphins- Samantha Ellerbee 1

Liberty 0 – Excited 0: 

Bulldogs 0 – Galaxy 0: 

Divas 1 – Dolphins 3: Divas- Natalie Dorough 1; Dolphins- Libby Edwards 1, Samantha Ellerbee 2

Excite 6 – Dash 0: Excite- Lilah Rountree 3, Aubree Bynum, 2, Zoe Skibins 1

Queens 2 – Liberty 1: Queens- Grace Glover 1, Haley Brown 1; Liberty- Jamie Johnson 1

 

Ages 9-10

Cosmos 1 – Chargers 5: Cosmos- Sophia Rios Macedo 1; Chargers- Adamaria Moreno 1, Autumn Bradshaw 2, Ariel Smith 1, Sophia Foula 1

Flash 3 – Dazzlers 0: Flash- Olivia Barnes 2, Mary-Abigail Lewin 1

Express 5 – Rush 1: Express- Aspen Evans 3, Barrett Godwin 1, Creighton Agner 1; Rush- Ava Dunn 1

Dazzlers 2 – Cosmos 2: Dazzlers- Aleyna Mendoza 1, Emory Skinner 1; Cosmos- Sophia Rois 1, Jacilyn Gonzalez 1

Chargers 8 – Express 4: Chargers- Adamaris Moreno 4, Autumn Bradshaw 3, Katelyn Brown 1; Experts- Tate Misback 2, Barrett Godwin 2

Rush 1 – Flash 3: Rush- Taylee Averett 1; Flash- Miriam Almarez 1, Mary Abigail Lewin 1, Abbey Such 1

 

Ages 11-12

Stryker 0 – Force 1: Force- Jimena Alvarez 1

Force 2 – Spirit 0: Force- Emma Hornsby 1, Alisson Urieta 1

Spirit 2 – Stryker 1: Spirit- Alyana Harrison 1, Karla Herrera 1; Stryker- Yamile Aguilar 1

 

Coed

Ages 13-15

Everton 5 – Chelsea 6: Everton- Kenny Reyes 3, Ian Wallig 2; Chelsea- Lilian Leon 1, David Cardenas 4, Aaron Rodriguez 1

Everton  7– Chelsea 2: Chelsea- Aaron Rodriguez 2; Everton- JP Artega 3, Annabelle Cardin 1, Aisha Ramsey 1, Kenny Reyes 1, Ian Wallig 1

Comments