WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Wilson Recreation Department Glance

Posted 10/15/19

Youth Soccer 

RESULTS

Games from Sept. 30-Oct. 4

 

Girls

Ages 5-6

Dolphins 4 – Ambush 2: Dolphins- Ann-Katherine Daniel 2, Alayna Wilson 1, Lilly Lesko 1; Ambush- …

Sign up to keep reading — IT'S FREE!

In an effort to improve our website and enhance our local coverage, WilsonTimes.com has switched to a membership model. Fill out the form below to create a free account. Once you're logged in, you can continue using the site as normal.

Wilson Recreation Department Glance

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Youth Soccer 

RESULTS

Games from Sept. 30-Oct. 4

 

Girls

Ages 5-6

Dolphins 4 – Ambush 2: Dolphins- Ann-Katherine Daniel 2, Alayna Wilson 1, Lilly Lesko 1; Ambush- Trinity Bolden 1, Madilyn Dixon 1 

Excite 1 – Ducks 9: Excite- Abigail Owens 1; Ducks- Brinkley Metts 2, Brittany Patricio 2, Corinne Chambers 2, Sienna Lineberger 2, Makayla Evans 1

Angels 2 – Explosion 4: Angels- Eloise Harrison 1, Trinity Wilder 1; Explosion- Ava Bridgers 1, Mia Hauser 1, Ava Kelly 1, Nataly Moreno 1

Ambush 6 – Excite 0: Ambush- Trinity Bolden 3, Addie Johnson 1, Torah Bolden 1, Madilyn Dixon 1

Ducks 8 – Angels 2: Ducks- Corinne Chambers 3, Emma Grace Rhodes 2, Makayla Evans 1, Brinkley Metts 1, Sienna Lineberger 1; Angles- Eloise Harrison 2 

Explosion 2 – Dolphins 3: Explosion- Isabel Herrera 1, Ava Dunn 1; Dolphins- Carpenter Andras 1, Mackenzie Graves 1; Lilly Lesko 1

 

Ages 7-8

Excite 6 – Divas 0: Excite- Lilah Rountree 3, Kristina Dunston 1, Ashlinn Chambers 1, Aubree Bynum 1

Dash 0 – Galaxy 1: Galaxy- Kylie Fassnacht 1

Liberty 2 – Bulldogs 0: Liberty- Cynthia Almarez 2

Dolphins 0 – Queens 5: Queens- Grace Glover 1, Ava Schmid 1, Haley Brown 1, Jamie Juarez 1, Daniela Zavala 1

Bulldogs 1 – Dash 2: Bulldogs- Alden-Grace Andras 1; Dash- Yamila Hernandez 2

Queens 1 – Excite 3: Queens- Haley 1; Excite- Lilah Rountree 3

Galaxy 1 – Dolphins 1: Galaxy- Graylee Propst 1; Dolphins- Libby Edwards 1

Divas 0 – Liberty 4: Liberty- Cynthia Almarez 4

 

Ages 9-10

Dazzlers 1 – Chargers 4: Dazzlers- Emory Skinner 1; Chargers- Katelyn Brown 1, Sydney Coolbaugh 1, Sophia Foula 2 

Flash 1 – Express 2: Flash- Oliva Barnes 1; Express- Aspen Evans 2

Cosmos 1 – Rush 1: Cosmos- Sophia Rios-Macedo 1; Rush- Ava Dunn 1

Chargers 4 – Flash 1: Chargers- Autumn Bradshaw 1, Adamaris Moreno 1, Sophia Foula 1, Sydney Coolbaugh 1; Flash- Miriam Almarez 1

Express 4 – Cosmos 1: Express- Barrett Godwin 2, Aspen Evans 2; Cosmos- Sophia Rios-Macedo1

Rush 1 – Dazzlers 3: Rush- Ava Dunn 1; Dazzlers- Emory Skinner 1, Karmen Cyrus 1, Erika Gonzalez

 

Ages 11-12

Force 0 – Spirit 1: Spirit- Karla Herrera 1

Strykers 1 – Force 2: Strykers- Yoselyn Garcia 1; Force- Shiakai Thomas 1, Alisson Urieta 1

Spirit 2 – Strykers 0: Spirit- Alyana Harrison 1, Karla Herrera 1

 

Boys

Ages 5-6

Coyotes 1 – Pride 2: Coyotes- Aiden Ellis 1; Pride- Landon Guerra 2

Impact 9 – Eagles 2: Impact- Ryker Evans 6, Bentley Mullett 2, Mason Burnette 1; Eagles- Yassin Ramandan 2

Fire 3 – Hornets 2: Fire- Jake Price 2, Austin Selfe 1; Hornets- Bryson King 1, Juan Carlos Hernandez 1

United 2 – Fury 1: United- Miguel Rovirosa-Rivera 1, Thomas Layton 1; Fury- John-Henry Thomson 1

Asics 4 – Cheetahs 1: Asics- Maximus Lara 2, Nathan Bomba 1, Jonah Williams 1; Cheetahs- Amar’e High 1

Bulls 3 – Bears 5: Bulls- Samuel Mitchell 1, Jordan High 1, Alex Mejia 1; Bears- Johnny Gomez 4, Max Nichols 1

Asics 4 – Bears 3: Asics- Jonah Williams 2, Jorge Partida 2; Bears- Johnny Gomez 3

Fire 3 – United 4: Fire- Jack Price 2, Major Harris 1; United- Miguel Rovirosa-Rivera 2, Thomas Layton 2

Eagles 2 – Fury 7: Eagles- Ryan Hawley 2; Fury- John-Henry Thomson 2, Mason Seagroves 2, Kayden Kyle 1, Abinav Nardendraw 2

Hornets 2 – Coyotes 6: Hornets- Bryson King 1, Jaxson Tripp 1; Coyotes- Aiden Ellis 2, Brysen Barfield 1, Oliver Mcintosh 2, Anderson Hayes 1

Cheetahs 0 – Impact 6: Impact- Ryker Evans 3, Dylan Juarez 1, Bentley Mullet 1, Colin Walker 1

Pride 7 – Bulls 2: Pride- Christian Wilkins 2, Landon Guerra 2, Carter Samson 2,  Connor Patterson 1; Bulls- Alex Mejia 2

 

Ages 7-8

Dynamo 3 – Blast 7: Dynamo- RJ Nyonka 2, Suliman Mohakam 1; Blast- Connor Samson 4, Wood Berry 3

Avengers 2 – Eclipse 1: Avengers- Ivan Salazar 2; Eclipse- Jayden Barnes 1  

Fury 1 – Avalanche 1: Fury- Trey Atkinson 1; Avalanche- Gerard Ayala 1

Comets 0 – Machines 5: Machines- Ashton Wilson 1, Walker Green 1, Rylan Stanley 1, Ben Darden 1, Jason Renfrow 1

Avalanche 6 – Avengers 1: Avalanche- Colby Robbins 3, Ashton Bradshaw 2, Gerard Ayala 1; Avengers- Ivan Salazar 1

Eclipse 0 – Comets 2: Comets- Jonathan Valencia 1, Gavin Campbell 1

Blast 7 – Fury 4: Blast- Wood Berry 3, Connor Samson 3, Luis Rodriguez 1; Fury- Ryker Evans 1, Kristian Dunston 3

Machines 5 – Dynamo 4: Machines- Rylan Stanley 1, Walker Green 2, Ben Darden 1, Jason Renfrow 1; Dynamo- RJ Nyonka 1, Jose Lopez 1

 

Ages 9-10

Everton 6 – Arsenal 2: Everton- Arutro Rovirosa-Rivera 1, Gavin Dennis 3, Braxton Mayo 2; Arsenal- Kevin Mosqueda 1, David Morales 1

Longhorns 6 – Liverpool 0: Longhorns- Talon Mayo 2, Yael Alarcon 1, Rayan Rodriguez 2, Brandy Tant 1 

Bearcats 1 – Storm 3: Bearcats- Simon Harrell 1; Storm- Zane Eaton 2, Enrique Arizpe 1

Storm 0 – Everton 7: Everton- Gavin Vester 1, Braxton Mayo 3, Arutro Rovirosa-Rivera 2, Eli Pope 1

Liverpool 1 – Bearcats 7: Liverpool- Austin Stanley 1; Bearcats- Simon Harrell 3, Ethan Barnes 2, Landen Bass 1, Jacob Allega=Greenhalgh 1 

Arsenal 2 – Longhorns 8: Arsenal- Aiden Bennett 1, Kevin Mosqueda 1; Longhorns- Rayan Rodriguez 2, Yael Alarcon 2, Talon Mayo 2, Gio Guerra 1, jay Genge 1

 

Ages 11-12

Glory 4 – Dragons 0: Glory- Christian Hall 2, Kevin Reyes 2

Liverpool 2 – Freedom 2: Liverpool- Garrett McKeithan 1, Luis Guzman 1; Freedom- Ian Whitley 1, Rjohn Lucas 1

Aces 0 – Freedom 0: 

Liverpool 3 – Freedom 2: Liverpool- Jhonatan Almarez Zapote 1, Gavin Byrd 1, Luis Guzman 1; Freedom- William Pender 1, Rjohn Lucas 1

 

Coed

Ages 13-15

Chelsea 3 – Everton 3: Chelsea- David Cardenas 2, Johnny Hudson 1; Everton- Kenny Reyes 1, Juan Pablo Artega 1, Annabelle Cardin 1

Everton 4 – Chelsea 2: Everton- Juan Pablo Artega 4;Chelsea- David Cardenas 2

Comments