WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Wilson Community College announces president's list, dean’s list honors

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing to The Wilson Times.

Posted

The following Wilson Community College students, enrolled during the fall semester, received the Dean’s List honor. They are listed by alphabetical order of hometown.

President's List

To be eligible for the president's list, a student must have a 4.0 grade point average.

Angier

Stephanie S. Hilliard

Apex

Laura Chinboukas

Bailey

Cenia Castro-Murray

Hugo T. Guerra

Amanda L. Johnson

Amy D. Joyner

Lesli B. Maclas-Abundis

Heather A. Perry

Aaron M. Sullivan

Battleboro

Ashley T. Davis

Black Creek

Brandon Barnes

Jason T. Closson

Clayton

Modessia M. Shumate

Elm City

Madison L. Barkley

Jonathan T. Bissette

Mary G. Fields

Heather L. Hansen

Elizabeth J. Hawley

Crystal G. Jacobs

Reba A. Johnson-Lomberk

Elyse Menta

Zion Q. Sanders

Fremont

Matthew T. Mallard

Goldsboro

Latoya C. Jackson

Greenville

Ashley B. Beamon

Leah Little

Katherine E. McClung

Nykeem D. Stafford

Kenly

Mayra Susana P. Garcia

Elizabeth D. Pridgen

Trajen L. Willoughby

Lucama

Kalyn C. Bailey

Nathan L. Daniel

Billie J. Strickland

Amber P. Tant

Middlesex

Tabitha D. Finch

Nashville

Kimberly G. Batchelor

Devan M. Cooper

Kaci S. Smith

Avery P. Vester

Pikeville

Krystal D. Barnes

Cynthia B. McKnight

Christopher W. Richardson

Pinetops

Christopher S. Tinder

Rocky Mount

Rayvonnda C. Arrington

Jessmin J. Evans

Tyanna M. Lewis

Tyronda M. Taylor

Jackie N. Webb

Saratoga

Sharissa D. Fuller

Sharpsburg

Jhamia N. Joyner

Sims

Ashley N. Bentley

Areaonia A. Blalock

Zachary N. Currie

Morgan E. Johnson

Brenna N. Lee

Caroline S. Smith

Smithfield

Jeffrey Massey

Spring Hope

Shiquita S. Arrington

Stantonsburg

Celeste Coleman

Bryana G. Cox

Cesar A. Dominguez-Bracamontes

Thomas E. Rankin

Wake Forest

Emilianne Campbell

Walstonburg

Beverly S. Barnes

Wendell

Angela V. Villarreal

William C. Wolk Jr. 

Wilson

Safa Ahmed

Maritza Y. Arroyo Lopez

Katelyn A. Bailey

Jennifer Baisano

Sarah E. Baker

Victoria E. Barnett

Park G. Barrett

Ashley B. Bass

Heather L. Boykin

Evan T. Brewer

Joseph T. Brewer

Rhiannon T. Brown

Grayson S. Buchanan

Edward L. Bunch

William C. Bunn

Megan E. Buzard

Sydney A. Buzard

Beverly M. Carter

Jeffrey S. Cary-Coleman

Rachyl I. Casillas

Eja E. Collins

Bethany J. Cone

Ayanna M. Cooper

Allison G. Davis

Matthew E. Davis

Jarred T. Desrosiers

Matthew B. Eatmon

Sarah L. Ellis

Gregory L. Evans

Isaac J. Everette

Brandi N. Faber

Cashwell V. Farthing

Autumn B. Ferrell

Robert W. Flint

Shasta B. Gandy

Justin H. Goodson

Cole E. Gregory

Greg S. Gurgone

Bryce P. Hawley

Lindsay K. Hayes

Andrea M. Heredia

Julie A. Hernandez

Kyonte A. Horne

Deja E. Hunt-Hill

Christopher M. Jarrell

Lesincka N. Jeanniton

John R. Jennings

Leslie Jimenez

Chaka K. Johnson

Holly D. Johnson

Madison R. Joyner

James H. Kirby

Meghan S. Lane

Virginia G. Laureano-Ortiz

Evan D. Lemons

Josue Lopez

James F. Lucas

Nalleli M. Martinez

Suzanne W. McAllister

Savannah M. McCroskey

Beth N. McLean

Carla Medina

Janice Melton

Kevin De Jesus A. Mendoza

James M. Metts

Erykah A. Moore

Jason B. Nixon

Ethan T. Page

Thomas S. Pedigo

Devonta Pippen

Malarie A. Pitt

Kayla B. Pittman

David M. Price

Abagail R. Pritcher

Elisandra G. Quiroz

Neil S. Ramlal

Jet D. Rease

Zack T. Reaves

Amanda L. Reynolds

Hannah C. Richards

Christina L. Robbins

Kata S. Rochester

Luis A. Sanjuan-Cruz

Jayr Santamaria

William B. Sauls

Marc L. Schlachter

Lindsay N. Shaneyfelt

Karley J. Sharp

Anita D. Smith

Alyxzandra J. Sporski

Jackson T. Stone

Andrea A. Strawderman

George W. Summerlin

Dalton G. Wagoner

Ariana A. Watkins

Rachel F. Watson

Elizabeth C. Weppler

Emily R. Weppler

Destany S. Williams

Krystal L. Williams

Carrie R. Wilson Morris

Azucena Zamora Valdez

Kelly J. Zdunek

Winterville

Marian J. Emory

Zebulon

Magen L. Cross

Dean’s List

To be eligible for the Dean’s List honor, a student must have a grade point average ranging between 3.5 and 3.99.

Bailey

April M. Boykin

Meagan C. Brock

Bobbie L. Futch

Amy M. Runyon

Madison E. Sanders

Ruby J. Wiggs

Black Creek

Shona N. Best

Elm City

John Evans

William L. Evans

Sara M. Harris

Micahlynn D. Hess

Madison L. Houchins

Amandeep K. Pooni

Linda F. Schans

Farmville

Deisy V. Flores

Krystal L. Waller

Fayetteville

Tegra Thomas

Goldsboro

Jerrica J. Cole

Shareca A. Peay

Greensboro

Lane C. Gakeler

Greenville

Amanda M. Massey

Kenly

Tyler A. Brown

Katelyn R. Engel

Katlyn E. Garris

Jennifer F. Lewis

Chazz S. Pender

Corey Pone

Brandy J. Quayle

Kay L. Sasser

Danielle J. Wible

Kinston

Jacob D. Turner

Louisburg

Cheryl B. Hight

Lucama

Jeffrey S. Bissette

Charlotte C. Edwards

Michaela A. Emory

Thurman K. Hobgood

Jacquelyn M. Holland

Olivia D. Speight

Tia C. Speight

Wendy Zapotitla

Nashville

Carrie G. Bass

Stephanie D. Boone

Pikeville

Charles C. Couch

Raydolph C. Owens Jr.

Raleigh

Nancy J. Kalu

Zoe R. Schaper

Rocky Mount

Justin R. Cobb

Amanda D. Hardy

Kizzy U. Taylor

Sims

Nikki L. Bailey

Spring Hope

Allison P. Smith

Stantonsburg

Avis V. Bynum

Brittany S. Locus

Rosa M. Olmos

Donnie R. Ward

Stephanie Williams-Williams

Wilson

Jenia A. Allen

Nolan D. Alvarez

Demetrius L. Battle

Jerry L. Battle Sr.

Elizabeth R. Biggers

Brittany S. Boykin

John T. Brinson

Jade B. Burdick

Tamira D. Burton

Ezra S. Chapa

Armando Chavez-Villanueva

Brittney M. Collins

Tavion J. Cox

Brandon L. Daniels

Renee L. Daniels

Cassidy S. Daugherty

Katelyn N. Davis

Mary E. Davis

Michael A. De Luna

Marvin V. Dew

Demekia D. Dickerson

Trisha V. Doughtie

Phylicia M. Edwards

Fate T. Franks III

Dylan P. Glover

Lidia P. Gomez-Chaidez

Shavone S. Goodman

Rocio J. Gray

Thomyah E. Harris

Brewer J. Hawley

Kaemon M. Heath

Jacqueline Holmes

Erin S. Honeycutt

Rashim Jabril

McKenzie B. Jackson

Rebecca C. Jenkins

Trajan K. Jenkins

Jasmine T. Jones

Jennifer A. Kelly

Antoinette J. King

Brittany L. Le Gay

Robert A. Lee

Sydney P. Manz

Laila J. Marsh

Jahiquez D. McAllister

Carlene L. McCall

Jacob J. Meadows

Joseph E. Messer

Valentin Millan-Estrada

Hannah A. Moran

Joshua R. Painter

Javious Pate

Efrain F. Perez

Rebecca L. Price

Yashovati D. Rambharose

Rebekah L. Reason

Kiaira B. Rhodes

Antonio D. Sandoval

Cynitha N. Saunders

Caleb J. Sharpe

Jordyn J. Sharpe

Meredith L. Skinner

Jada N. Smith

Alexis A. Spells

Cassie N. Stanford

DeCraig L. Staton

Samantha D. Stolins

Brendan M. Vergin

Madison V. Whitfield

Samantha L. Williams

Sarah J. Wilson

Graceanne E. Winslow

Winterville

Lonnie J. Jackson

Zebulon

Justice E. Everette

Katrina Farrar

Meba O. Staggers


Comments