WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Golden Leaf Invitational Schedule

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

SATURDAY'S GAMES

At Fleming Stadium

Faith Christian vs. Wayne Country Day, 10 a.m.

Southern Nash vs. C.B. Aycock, 12:30 p.m.

Rocky Mount vs. Rosewood, 3 p.m.

Hunt vs. North Johnston, 5:30 p.m.

Fike vs. Kinston Parrott Academy, 8 p.m.

 

At Sid Boyette Field, Hunt High

East Wake vs. Wilson Christian, 11 a.m.

Raleigh Homeschool vs. Roxboro Community, 1:30 p.m.

 

At Gilbert Ferrell Field, Fike High

Fike vs. Rocky Mount Academy, 11 a.m.

Cardinal Gibbons vs. Nash Central, 1:30 p.m.

 

At Farmville Central High

Farmville Central vs. Northern Nash, 11 a.m.

Corinth Holders vs. South Granville, 1:30 p.m.

 

MONDAY’S GAMES

At Fleming Stadium

East Wake vs. Rocky Mount, 10 a.m.

C.B. Aycock vs. Cardinal Gibbons, 12:30 p.m.

Nash Central vs. Rocky Mount Faith Christian, 3 p.m.

South Granville vs. Fike, 5:30 p.m.

Parrott Academy vs. Hunt, 8 p.m.

 

At Sid Boyette Field, Hunt High

Hunt vs. Wayne Country Day, 11 a.m.

Rocky Mount Academy vs. Wilson Christian, 3 p.m.

 

At Gilbert Ferrell Field, Fike High

North Johnston vs. Raleigh Homeschool, 11 a.m.

Northern Nash vs. Roxboro Community, 1:30 p.m.

 

At Farmville Central High

Rosewood vs. Corinth Holders, 11 a.m.

Farmville Central vs. Southern Nash, 1:30 p.m.

 

TUESDAY’S GAMES

At Fleming Stadium

Faith Christian vs. Charles B. Aycock, 10 a.m.

Roxboro Community vs. Southern Nash, 12:30 p.m.

Fike vs. Cardinal Gibbons, 3 p.m.

 

At Sid Boyette Field, Hunt High

Parrott Academy vs. Rocky Mount Academy, 11 a.m.

Rosewood vs. South Granville, 1:30 p.m.

 

At Gilbert Ferrell Field, Fike High

North Johnston vs. Rocky Mount, 11 a.m.

Nash Central vs. Northern Nash, 1:30 p.m.

 

At Farmville Central High

East Wake vs. Raleigh Homeschool, 11 a.m.

Wayne Country Day vs. Farmville Central, 1:30 p.m.

Comments