WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, March 20-21

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing to The Wilson Times.

Posted
Monday, March 20

College Women’s Golf

Barton at Wingate Intercollegiate Challenge — Rolling Hills Country Club, Monroe, 8 a.m.

High School Varsity Baseball

Wilson Christian at Greenville Christian, 5 p.m.; Beddingfield at North Pitt, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball

Greene Central at Hunt, 6 p.m.; Beddingfield at North Pitt, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer

Community Christian at Winterville Christ Covenant, 4 p.m.; Wilson Christian at Greenville Christian, 5 p.m.; North Johnston at Rosewood, 5:30 p.m.; South Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 6 p.m.; Winterville D.H. Conley at Fike, 6 p.m.; Corinth Holders at Hunt, 6:30 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis

Hunt at C.B. Aycock, 3:30 p.m.; Fike at Tarboro, 4 p.m.; Greene Central at Washington, 4 p.m.; Washington at SW Edgecombe, 4 p.m.

High School Boys Golf

2-A Eastern Carolina Conference match at Ayden Country Club, 2 p.m.; 2-A Eastern Plains Conference match at Maccripine Country Club, 1 p.m.; 3-A Big East Conference match at Happy Valley Country Club, 1 p.m.; 3-A/4-A Eastern Carolina Conference match at Southern Wayne Country Club, 2 p.m.; Community Christian at Greenville Pope John Paul II — Bradford Creek Public Golf Course, 3 p.m.

High School Track and Field

Wilson Christian at Rosewood, 3 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Soccer

Hunt at North Johnston, 4:30 p.m.; Greenfield at Wilson Christian, 5:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Boys Tennis

Parrott Academy at Greenfield — Barton Tennis Complex, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 21

College Baseball

Catawba at Barton, 2 p.m.

College Women’s Golf

Barton at Wingate Intercollegiate Challenge — Rolling Hills Country Club, Monroe, 8 a.m.

High School Varsity Baseball

Wilson Christian at Wake County Homeschool, 4 p.m.; Community Christian at North East Carolina Prep, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 5 p.m.; Fike at Southern Nash, 7 p.m. Hunt at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at North Johnston, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball

Community Christian at Pantego Terra Ceia, 4:30 p.m.; Cape Fear Christian at Wilson Christian, 6 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 6:30 p.m.; Fike at Southern Nash, 7 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 7 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at North Johnston, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer

Fike at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at SW Edgecombe, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 6 p.m.; Washington at Beddingfield, 6 p.m.; Wilson Christian at DASH Homeschool, 6 p.m.; Northern Nash at Hunt, 7 p.m.; Wilson Prep at Greenfield, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis

Rocky Mount at Fike, 3:30 p.m.; Southern Nash at Hunt, 3:30 p.m.; Eastern Wayne at C.B. Aycock, 4 p.m.; Greene Central at Kinston, 4 p.m.; Greenfield at Wayne Christian, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at North Pitt (DH), 4 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Farmville Central, 4 p.m.

High School Boys Golf

Wayne County match at Goldsboro Municipal Golf Course, 2 p.m.

High School Track and Field

Greene Central at Chocowinity Southside, 4 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball

Fike at Southern Nash, 4 p.m.; Greenfield at Wilson Christian, 4 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at North Johnston, 4:30 p.m.; D.H. Conley freshmen at Greene Central, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball

Hunt at Northern Nash, 4 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 4:30 p.m.; Fike at Southern Nash, 4:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Soccer

Community Christian at Wayne Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Comments