WILSON’S LOCAL PRINT AND DIGITAL COMMUNITY INSTITUTION SINCE 1896

Area Calendar, March 19-20

Thank you for being one of our most loyal readers. Please consider supporting community journalism by subscribing.

Posted

Monday, March 19

High School Varsity Baseball
Northern Nash at Hunt, 4 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Jones Senior, 5 p.m.; Beddingfield at Wilson Christian, 6 p.m.; North Johnston at South Granville, 6:30 p.m.; Southern Nash at Fike, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
Wilson Christian at Cape Fear Christian, 4 p.m.; Beddingfield at Southern Wayne, 5 p.m.; Community Christian at Wayne Christian, 5 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Jones Senior, 5 p.m.; North Johnston at Corinth Holders, 6:30 p.m.; Northern Nash at Hunt, 7 p.m.; Southern Nash at Fike, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
Wilson Christian at Wake Christian, 5:30 p.m.; Hunt at Northern Nash, 6 p.m.; Ridgecroft at Greenfield, 7 p.m.; Southern Nash at Fike, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
Fike at Rocky Mount, 3:30 p.m.; Hunt at Southern Nash, 3:30 p.m.; Winterville Christ Covenant at Greenfield — Barton Tennis Complex, 4 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at Rosewood, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at Greene Central, 4 p.m.; SW Edgecombe at Tarboro, 4 p.m.

High School Boys Golf
2-A Eastern Carolina Conference match at Falling Creek Country Club, 2 p.m.; 2-A Eastern Plains Conference match at Farmville Country Club, 2 p.m.; 3-A Big East Conference match at The River Golf Club, 1 p.m.; Community Christian at Oakwood, 2 p.m.

High School Track and Field
Community Christian, Wilson Christian at Rosewood, 3:30 p.m.; Southern Nash at Fike, 3:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
North Johnston at South Granville, 4 p.m.; Southern Nash at Fike, 4 p.m.; Northern Nash at Hunt, 7 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
Southern Nash at Fike, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at Corinth Holders, 4:30 p.m.; Northern Nash at Fike, 4:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
North Johnston at Clayton, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 20

College Baseball
Barton at UNC Pembroke, 6 p.m.

College Men’s Volleyball
Barton at Coker, 7 p.m.

High School Varsity Baseball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 5 p.m.; Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 6 p.m.

High School Varsity Softball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 6:30 p.m.

High School Varsity Girls Soccer
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 5 p.m.; North Johnston at South Johnston, 6 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 6 p.m.; West Johnston at C.B. Aycock, 6 p.m.; East Wake at Fike, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Tennis
Fike at C.B. Aycock, 4 p.m.; North Johnston at North Pitt, 4 p.m. North Lenoir at Greene Central, 4 p.m.; Nash Central at Beddingfield, 5 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 7 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Baseball
Community Christian at Kerr-Vance Academy, 4 p.m.; North Lenoir at Greene Central, 4:30 p.m.; C.B. Aycock at D.H. Conley, 5 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Softball
D.H. Conley at C.B. Aycock, 4:30 p.m.

High School Junior Varsity Girls Soccer
North Johnston at South Johnston, 4:30 p.m.

Comments